Expanding Your Horizon, Generation After Generation

line

43+/- Acres offered in 2 Tracts! Country Home with 80x40 ft. Pole Barn & Pond & Tillable Cropland SOLD!

SOLD - $508,419

Saturday, May 11, 2019 - 10 am

Open house/inspection:

11906 Bryie Rd., Churubusco, IN 46723

Auction Highlights

43+/- Acres offered in 2 Tracts! Country Home with 80x40 ft. Pole Barn & Pond & Tillable Cropland! APPLIANCES . FURNITURE . HOUSEHOLD . ANTIQUES . PRIMITIVES . JD 4020 PEDAL TRACTOR. VEHICLES. MOWERS . EQUIPMENT . SHOP TOOLS . 1000 GAL. PROPANE TANK . GOLF CART . HORSE ITEMS .

Auction Information

RONNIE & BETTE SIMPSON ESTATE AUCTION -- SOLD!  House: $222,500 & Land $285,919
SATURDAY, MAY 11, 2019 – 10 AM
11906 BRYIE RD., CHURUBUSCO, IN 46723
Real Estate sells first!

CHECK OUT THIS DRONE VIDEO OF THE PROPERTY!! https://youtu.be/UnVxh2vT1kM
43+/- Acres offered in 2 Tracts!  Open House: May 5, 2019 - 1-2 pm!

Tract 1: COUNTRY PROPERTY with 4+/- ACRES, POLE BARN & GORGEOUS POND!  Home features 3-4 bedrooms, 2 bath, open Kitchen, Dining & Living Area. Bedrooms are split between main level & upstairs. Nice Sun Room and 2-Car Attached Garage! Steel Framed, 80 x 40 ft. Pole Barn features concrete floors & 3 overhead doors! Gorgeous pond with pier ready to be enjoyed this summer! Purchase this tract individually or in combination with the remaining 39+/- acres for your 43+/- acre homestead!Propane tank not included in the sale.

Tract 2: 39+/- ACRES OF TILLABLE CROPLAND with a Soil index of 137.6! Bid on this tract individually or in combination with the house tract for your 43+/- acre homestead!

CUB CADET 7300 TRACTOR . VEHICLES. MOWERS . EQUIPMENT . SHOP TOOLS . 1000 GAL. PROPANE TANK . GOLF CART . HORSE ITEMS .
Cub Cadet 7300 Tractor, 437 hrs. with Attachments inc. Box Grader, Blade & Finish Mower; 2006 Ford Escape XLT 169k mi.; 2001 Chevy 1500 w. 145k mi.; EZ Go Elec. Golf Cart; Alum. John Boat; Woods RD72 Finish Mower; John Deere 3 pt. Mower; IH Sickle Bar Mower; Dixie Chopper X2003 Zero Turn 50 in. Mower, 336 hrs.; Toro Wheel Horse Garden Tractor; MTD 18.5/46 Garden Tractor; Spring Tooth Harrow; Lawn Sweep; 36 in. 3 pt. Tiller; Midwest Rake; Walk Behind Weed Trimmer; Lawn Spreader; Poulan Chainsaw; Lawn Trailer; Truck Bed Trailer; 1000 Gal. LP Tank; Portable Torch Set; Hobart Handler 150 Welder; Briggs & Stratton Generator; Pro-Arc Welder; 4200 Watt Generator; Pro-Arc Md. 1150 B Welder; G-Clean 2600 PSI Pressure Washer; Portable Contractor Compressor; 10 ft. Metal Break; 12V Sprayer; Robin EY28 Concrete Saw; Bosch Elec. Jack Hammer; Radial Arm Saw; Craftsman Table Saw; DeWalt Cordless Tool Set; Rigid Pipe Vise; Rigid Cutters; Pipe Threaders; Pipe Wrenches; Bench Grinder; Sawzall; Elec. Impact; Milwaukee Angle Grinder; Power & Hand Tools; Wrenches & Sockets; Lg. Asst. Hardware; Organizers; Craftsman Rolling Toolbox; Heating & Cooling Supplies; Air Hose & Reel; PVC & Conduit; Duct Work; Alum. Car Ramps; Bottle Jacks; Jack Stands; Chain Hoist; Floor Jacks; Log Chains; Chain Binders; Fiberglass Extension Ladder; Fiberglass Stepladder; Stepstools; Appliance Cart; Hand Trucks; Van Toolbox; Metal Shelving; Shop Vac; Fans; Pony Cart; Western Saddle; Rubbermaid Water Tank; Chain Link Kennel; LP Cooker; Smoker; Coleman AC Unit; Lawn Chairs; Bicycles; Yard Windmill;

APPLIANCES . FURNITURE . HOUSEHOLD . ANTIQUES . PRIMITIVES . JD 4020 PEDAL TRACTOR

Kenmore Washer & Dryer; Kenmore Chest Freezer; Mini Fridge; 4 pc. Leather Sofa Set; Pedestal Table; Kitchen Table; Brass Twin Bed; Bedroom Suite; Recliner; Love Seat Recliner; Ent. Center; Day Bed; Wood Rocker; Corner Cabinet; Chest of Drawers; Maple Dresser & Chest of Drawers; Computer Desk; File Cabinet; Safe; Projection Big Screen TV; Magnifying Light; Pots, Pans, Dishes, Bakeware, Sm. Appliances; Cabinet Sewing Machine; Luggage; Air Bed; Regulator Wall Clock; Home & Holiday Décor; Home Healthcare Items; ANTIQUES: Treadle Sewing Machine; Horse & Carriage Clock; Oil Lamps; Glass Baskets; Punch Set; Glassware; Pressed Glass; Seyferts Pretzel Jar; Lanterns; Crocks & Jugs; Vintage Bottles; Canning Jars; Lard Presses; Sad Irons; Cast Iron Door Stop; Slaw Cutter; Feed Cart; Cast Iron Parlor Stove; Dazey Butter Churn w/ Crack; Records: LP & 45s; Brownie Camera; John Deere 4020 Pedal Tractor; Lil Red Wagon;

AUCTION MANAGER: TIM HOLMES, 260.580.5473

Terms & Conditions

ESTATE PROPERTY, PROPANE TANK NOT INCLUDED IN SALE.

TERMS: ON HOUSE tract, $1,000 down w/ balance due at closing. Taxes prorated. Survey costs to be split 50/50. RE BROKERS: Must register clients 24 hrs in advance & be present at all showings & auction to represent your client. Registration form in docs.

TERMS: ON LAND 10% down w/ balance due at closing. Seller will pay 2018 due in 2019 taxes with buyer to assume all taxes thereafter. Survey costs to be split 50/50. Possession After 2019 harvest. RE BROKERS: Must register clients 24 hrs in advance & be present at all showings & auction to represent your client. Registration form in docs.

Auction Photos

Real Estate

Personal Property

Auction Files

broker-compensation-agreement-51119-simpson

east-parcel-land-record-card

fsa-map

house-record-card

listing-detail-sheet-house

listing-detail-sheet-land

record-card

soils-map